Committees N to Z

 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400



Personnel Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Belanger, Norman Chair - Council President (207) 871-7500  
Ortiz, Doris Council Member   (207) 282-8988  
Emhiser, William Council Member   (978) 821-0602  
Whiting, Scott Council Member   (207) 808-0752  

Planning Board 

205 Main Street
Room 209
Biddeford, ME 04005

Attn: Planning Board
P.O. Box 586
Biddeford, ME 04005

(207) 282-9115



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Patoine, Larry Chair-Regular Member   (207) 283-9272  
Angers, Roch Regular Member   (207) 282-7274  
Tarpey, Sean Regular Member   (207) 282-0408  
Plotkin, Alexa Regular Member   (845) 558-0446  
Cantara, Michael Regular Member   (207) 283-1525  
Deschambault, Susan Associate Member   (207) 284-3570  
Beaudette, Stephen Associate Member   207-749-6797  

Policy Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Belanger, Norman Chair - Council President (207) 871-7500  
LaFountain, Liam Council Member   (207) 423-8091  
Pierson, Jake     (207) 229-1420  
O'Neil, Renee     (207) 229-5644  

Project Canopy Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Gobeil, Ronald Chair (207) 283-3734  
Henry, Rebecca     (207) 209-3816  
Letendre, Leo     (207) 283-3014  
Driscoll, Jenna     (203) 641-1246  

Recreation Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
McKenney, Joe Chair (207) 590-1355  
Marchand, David     (207) 494-9116  
Dutremble, Alan     (207) 282-3715  
Grattelo, Michael     (207) 590-4109  
Lachance, Ronald     (207) 281-3966  
Stebbins, Timothy     (207) 286-3609  
LaFountain, Liam     (207) 423-8091  

Recycling & Waste Management Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ortiz, Doris Council Member (207) 282-8988  
LaFountain, Liam Council Member (207) 423-8091  
Malon, II, Marc G. Chair (207) 590-8366  
Enan, Israa   (207) 239-2378  
Shapiro, Gregg   (207) 831-1438  
Burkett, Renee   (207) 232-4825  
Goodrow, Janice   (508) 769-8664  

Saco River Corridor Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Furman, Don Voting Member   (207) 282-1357  
Tarpey, Sean Alternate Member   (207) 282-0408  

School Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Casavant, Alan Ex-officio Chair (207) 286-9385  
Bean, Nathan     (207) 571-9557  
Desjardins, Meagan        
Forcier, Randy     (207) 590-0337  
Grohman, Amy     (207) 283-1476  
Henry, Rebecca     (207) 209-3816  
Landry, Michele     (207) 590-0830  
Vadnais, Lisa     (207) 283-2449  

Shellfish Conservation Committee 

Biddeford, ME 04005

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bouthillette, Peter Chair (207) 283-0550  
Lariviere, Paul     (207) 283-1099  
Morissette, David     (207) 284-1353  
Pelletier, Roland     (207) 282-6792  
Stepchew, William   (808) 635-4021  

Wastewater Management Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fleurant, Brian Chair (207) 229-2797  
Emhiser, William Council Member (978) 821-0602  

Zoning Board of Appeals 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Furman, Don Chair (207) 604-0937  
Foley, Victoria Regular Member   (207) 409-5115  
Brandstein, Ari Regular Member   (413) 636-2608