Committees N to Z

 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400



Personnel Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ready, Michael Chair - Council Member   (207) 710-2013
Belanger, Norman Council Member   (207) 284-1916
Quattrone, Jr., Robert Council Member   (207) 229-9474
Emhiser, William Council Member   (978) 821-0602

Planning Board 

205 Main Street
Room 209
Biddeford, ME 04005

Attn: Planning Board
P.O. Box 586
Biddeford, ME 04005

(207) 282-9115



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Southwick, William Chair - Regular Member   (207) 284-5149
Benway, Bruce Regular Member   (207) 205-4933
Angers, Roch Regular Member   (207) 282-7274
Tarpey, Sean Regular Member   (207) 282-0408
Droggitis, Spiros Regular Member   (240) 479-1964
Plotkin, Alexa Associate Member   (845) 558-0446
Cantara, Michael Associate Member   (207) 283-1525

Policy Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
McCurry, Jr., John Chair - Council Member   (207) 282-7473
Belanger, Norman Council Member   (207) 284-1916
Ortiz, Doris Council Member   (207) 292-8988
Bean, Nathan     (207) 571-9557
O'Neil, Renee     (207) 229-5644

Project Canopy Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gobeil, Ronald Chair   (207) 283-3734
Walter, Carina     (207) 602-9565
Gagnon, David      
Henry, Rebecca     (207) 229-7266
Jacques, Charlotte     (207) 283-3014
Letendre, Leo     (207) 283-3014

Recreation Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
McKenney, Joe Chair   (207) 590-1355
Dutremble, Alan     (207) 282-3715
Grattelo, Michael     (207) 590-4109
Stebbins, Timothy     (207) 286-3609

Saco River Corridor Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Furman, Don Voting Member   (207) 282-1357
Tarpey, Sean Alternate Member   (207) 282-0408

School Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Casavant, Alan Ex-officio Chair   (207) 286-9385
Bean, Nathan     (207) 571-9557
Deschambault, Dominic     (207) 490-6301
Forcier, Randy      
Grohman, Amy     (207) 283-1476
Henry, Rebecca     (207) 209-3816
Ruel, Karen     (207) 468-9176
Vadnais, Lisa     (207) 283-2449

Shellfish Conservation Committee 

Biddeford, ME 04005

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bouthillette, Peter Chair   (207) 283-0550
Alexander, Marshall     (207) 282-3479
Carroll, Abigail     (207) 749-5585
Lariviere, Paul     (207) 283-1099
Morissette, David     (207) 284-1353
Pelletier, Roland     (207) 282-6792

Solid Waste Management Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Grohman, Martin Chair 423-8260
Clearwater, Amy Council Member (207) 558-1801
Quattrone, Jr., Robert Council Member (207) 229-9474
Tippett, Donna   (207) 282-3392
Lamontagne , Daniel   (207) 284-9510
Lessard, Daniel   (207) 283-3914
Potvin, Richard "Chico"   (207) 294-1431

Strategic Planning Steering Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Pendleton, Craig Appointed from Chamber of Commerce  
Flood, David Appointed by City of Biddeford  
Lamontangne, Janice Appointed from UNE  
Schlaver, Julian Appointed from Downtown Development Commission  
Lesieur, Kerri Appointed by School Department  
Ready, Michael Council Member  
Bean, Nathan Appointed by Mayor  
Radding, Phil Member of City Management Team  
Rev. Shirley, Bowen Citizen Appointee  
St. Cyr, Stephen Council Member  
Deschambault, Susan Appointed by Planning Board  
Swanton, Sus Citizen Appointee  
Fowler, Vassie Citizen Appointee  

Tri-City Transit Committee 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Tansley, Greg City Planner   (207) 282-7119
Ortiz, Doris Council Member   (207) 292-8988

Wastewater Management Commission 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fleurant, Brian Chair (207) 229-2797
Emhiser, William Council Member (978) 821-0602
Mills, Bob   (207) 205-7977
Tarpey, Sean   (207) 282-0408

Zoning Board of Appeals 

Biddeford, ME 0400

Biddeford, ME 0400


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Furman, Don     (207) 604-0937
Flood, David     (207) 283-4244
Foley, Victoria     (207) 409-5115
Mills, Bob     (207) 205-7977
Tarpey, Sean     (207) 282-0408